Bookkeeping

Records, chart of accounts, bank reconciliation and financial statements — one page.

Revenue

$785,369.52

Cost of revenue

$165,407.17

Operating expenses

$0.00

Net income

$619,962.35

Cash at end of period

$604,182.84

Attention

Cost categories with no account mapping: Job Cost (FP Cost Basis) — map them below so job costs post to the right expense account.

58 journal entries have no account assigned.

Balance sheet is out by ($278,448.25) — check for transactions posted to a deleted account code.

Revenue

4000 Sales / Contract Revenue$785,369.52
Total revenue$785,369.52

Cost of revenue (job costs)

5000 Job Costs — Labor$155,535.87
5100 Job Costs — Materials$4,411.00
5300 Job Costs — Equipment Rental$4,274.64
5400 Permits & Fees$1,185.66
Total cost of revenue$165,407.17
Gross profit$619,962.35

Operating expenses

None in this period.

Total operating expenses$0.00
Net income$619,962.35

DateRef #PayeeDescriptionAccountProjectMethodAmountCleared
No manual transactions yet. Job costs and client invoices post automatically.

Single-entry input, double-entry math: each transaction posts to its account and to the selected bank account (or to Accounts Payable / Receivable when marked accrued). All records live in the linked Google Sheet tabs Accounts, Transactions, BankLines and AccountMap.